PRIVACY POLICY (GDPR COMPLIANT)

 

Critelab Pte LTD - ODEON TOWERS #02-01 - 331 NORTH BRIDGE RD - Singapore 188720

 

 

 

1.          Scope

 

All data subjects whose personal data is collected, in line with the requirements of the GDPR.

 

 

2.          Responsibilities

 

2.1       The Data Protection Officer is responsible for ensuring that this notice is made available to data subjects prior to Critelab Pte Ltd collecting/processing their personal data.

2.2       All Employees/Staff of Critelab Pte Ltd who interact with data subjects are responsible for ensuring that this notice is drawn to the data subjects attention and their consent to the processing of their data is secured.

 

 

3.          Privacy notice

 

3.1       Who are we?

Critelab.com is a specialized email-marketing agency which has existed for over eight years. It gives advice and manage email-marketing strategy and a database that we use to promote e-business merchants.

 

Our Data Protection Officer and data protection representatives can be contacted directly here:

     dpo@critelab.com

 

The personal data we process is:[A1] 

Personal data type:

Source

Email adress, Ip address of subscription

Lilicash.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The personal data we collect will be used for the following purposes[A2] :

 

     Email marketing campaigns for our partners

      

 

How do we process the personal data:

 

     All datas remain in our datacenter and processed in it, no data are shared with any third party.

 

 

 

3.2       Consent

By consenting to this privacy notice you are giving us permission to process your personal data specifically for the purposes identified.

Consent is required for Critelab Pte Ltd to process both types of personal data, but it must be explicitly given. Where we are asking you for sensitive personal data we will always tell you why and how the information will be used.

 

You may withdraw or manage your consent at any time by accessing this form:

 

https://mydata-critelab.com/appli/index.php/manage

 

3.3       Disclosure

Critelab Pte Ltd will not pass on your personal data a third party.

 

3.4       Retention period

Critelab Pte Ltd will process personal data for 36 months and will store the personal data for 48 months.

 

3.5       Your rights as a data subject

At any point while we are in possession of or processing your personal data, you, the data subject, have the following rights:

     Right of access you have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you.

     Right of rectification you have a right to correct data that we hold about you that is inaccurate or incomplete.

     Right to be forgotten in certain circumstances you can ask for the data we hold about you to be erased from our records.

     Right to restriction of processing where certain conditions apply to have a right to restrict the processing.

     Right of portability you have the right to have the data we hold about you transferred to another organisation.

     Right to object you have the right to object to certain types of processing such as direct marketing.

     Right to object to automated processing, including profiling you also have the right to be subject to the legal effects of automated processing or profiling.

     Right to judicial review: in the event that Organisation Name refuses your request under rights of access, we will provide you with a reason as to why. You have the right to complain as outlined in clause 3.6 below.

All of the above requests will be forwarded on should there be a third party involved (as stated in 3.4 above) in the processing of your personal data.

 

3.6       Complaints

In the event that you wish to make a complaint about how your personal data is being processed by Critelab Pte Ltd or how your complaint has been handled, you have the right to lodge a complaint directly with the supervisory authority and Critelab Pte Ltds data protection representatives Data Protection Officer.

 

The details for each of these contacts are:

 

 

Supervisory authority contact details

Data Protection Officer contact details

Contact Name:

Georges Baulleret

Georges Baulleret

Address line 1:

Critelab Pte Ltd

ODEON TOWERS #02-01

331 NORTH BRIDGE RD

Singapore 188720

Critelab Pte Ltd

ODEON TOWERS #02-01

331 NORTH BRIDGE RD

Singapore 188720

Address line 2:

 

 

Address line 3:

 

 

Address line 4:

 

 

Address line 5:

 

 

Email:

dpo@critelab.com

dpo@critelab.com

Telephone:

+33 5 87 09 01 81

+33 5 87 09 01 81

 

 

 

4.          Online privacy statement

 

Personal data

Under the EUs General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) personal data is defined as:

any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person ('data subject'); an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.

 

How we use your information

This privacy notice tells you how we, Critelab Pte Ltd, will collect and use your personal data for subscription, unsubscription and email reporting (open,click).

 

Why does Critelab Pte Ltd need to collect and store personal data?

In order for us to provide you our newsletter service we need to collect personal data for In any event, we are committed to ensuring that the information we collect and use is appropriate for this purpose, and does not constitute an invasion of your privacy.

In terms of being contacted for marketing purposes Critelab Pte Ltd would contact you for additional consent.[A3] 

 

Will Critelab Pte Ltd share my personal data with anyone else?

We may pass your personal data on to third-party service providers contracted to Critelab Pte Ltd in the course of dealing with you. Any third parties that we may share your data with are obliged to keep your details securely, and to use them only to host our database. When they no longer need your data to fulfil this service, they will dispose of the details in line with Critelab Pte Ltds procedures. If we wish to pass your sensitive personal data onto a third party we will only do so once we have obtained your consent, unless we are legally required to do otherwise.

 

How will Critelab Pte Ltd use the personal data it collects about me?

Critelab Pte Ltd will process (collect, store and use) the information you provide in a manner compatible with the EUs General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). We will endeavour to keep your information accurate and up to date, and not keep it for longer than is necessary. Critelab Pte Ltd is required to retain information in accordance with the law, such as information needed for income tax and audit purposes. How long certain kinds of personal data should be kept may also be governed by specific business-sector requirements and agreed practices. Personal data may be held in addition to these periods depending on individual business needs.

 

Under what circumstances will Critelab Pte Ltd contact me?

Our aim is not to be intrusive, and we undertake not to ask irrelevant or unnecessary questions. Moreover, the information you provide will be subject to rigorous measures and procedures to minimise the risk of unauthorised access or disclosure.

 

Can I find out the personal data that the organisation holds about me?

Critelab Pte Ltd at your request, can confirm what information we hold about you and how it is processed. If Critelab Pte Ltd does hold personal data about you, you can request the following information:

     Identity and the contact details of the person or organisation that has determined how and why to process your data. In some cases, this will be a representative in the EU.

     Contact details of the data protection officer, where applicable.

     The purpose of the processing as well as the legal basis for processing.

     If the processing is based on the legitimate interests of Critelab Pte Ltd or a third party, information about those interests.

     The categories of personal data collected, stored and processed.

     Recipient(s) or categories of recipients that the data is/will be disclosed to.

     If we intend to transfer the personal data to a third country or international organisation, information about how we ensure this is done securely. The EU has approved sending personal data to some countries because they meet a minimum standard of data protection. In other cases, we will ensure there are specific measures in place to secure your information.

     How long the data will be stored.

     Details of your rights to correct, erase, restrict or object to such processing.

     Information about your right to withdraw consent at any time.

     How to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority.

     Whether the provision of personal data is a statutory or contractual requirement, or a requirement necessary to enter into a contract, as well as whether you are obliged to provide the personal data and the possible consequences of failing to provide such data.

     The source of personal data if it wasnt collected directly from you.

     Any details and information of automated decision making, such as profiling, and any meaningful information about the logic involved, as well as the significance and expected consequences of such processing.

 

What forms of ID will I need to provide in order to access this?

Critelab Pte Ltd accepts the following forms of ID when information on your personal data is requested: ID card, Passeport.

 

Contact details of the Data Protection Officer:

 

Data Protection Officer contact details

Contact Name:

Georges Baulleret

Address line 1:

Critelab Pte Ltd

ODEON TOWERS #02-01

331 NORTH BRIDGE RD

Singapore 188720

Address line 2:

 

Address line 3:

 

Address line 4:

 

Address line 5:

 

Email:

dpo@critelab.com

Telephone:

+33 5 87 09 01 81

 

 

 

 

Critelab Pte LTD - ODEON TOWERS #02-01 - 331 NORTH BRIDGE RD - Singapore 188720

 


 [A1]You need to be explicit and unambiguous about the data you wish to collect and the purpose of its processing, especially if the data subject is a child. Article 12 of the GDPR specifies that any communications with data subjects relating to processing should be in a concise, transparent, intelligible and easily accessible form, using clear and plain language.

 [A2]You need to be clear about your use of their data and the consequences/risks to them of consenting to process their data.

You will need to outline what and how information is going to be processed. This is to make sure the individual knows exactly what is going to happen to their information and how it is going to be used. You shouldn't be doing anything with personal data unless the individual is made aware.

 

Define here the legal basis for processing for example, contractual obligations as stated in clause 4.2.

 [A3]There is advice on the ICO website on marketing - refer to the PECR.